-->
www.webscorer.com

Oceana Dice 24 September 2026

calendar_today 24 Sep, 2026

nordic_walking Others

language Official Website

Oceana Dice 24 September 2026

About the Event

On September 24, 2026, Cape Town will host the Oceana Dice event, featuring two distinct race options to cater to various fitness levels. Participants can choose between the longer and shorter distances, each offering a unique challenge within the scenic coastal city of Cape Town. Bracers should mark their calendars for this exciting day in South Africa's vibrant sports calendar.

Races Offered

Oceana Dice 24 September 2026 - long

Sep 24, 2026

straighten

Distance — Oceana Dice 24 September 2026 - long

terrain

Type — Others

timer

17:45

Oceana Dice 24 September 2026 - short

Sep 24, 2026

straighten

Distance — Oceana Dice 24 September 2026 - short

terrain

Type — Others

timer

17:45

Weather History

These values represent the 3-year monthly averages for September in Cape Town.

thermostat Temperature
10.5° / 18.2°
wb_sunny Feels like
7.9° / 15.2°
light_mode Avg sunshine hours
9h 43m
water_drop Avg rainfall
1.9 mm
ac_unit Avg snowfall
air Avg wind speed
13.9 km/h (Gentle breeze)
opacity Sweat loss rate
Low
terrain Course conditions
Firm and slightly soft
sunny Max UV Index
Moderate (5.0)
humidity_mid Humidity
75.0%
wb_twilight Sunrise
06:44
nightlight Sunset
18:37

Hotels & Places to Stay

Runner Reviews

Read what other athletes have to say about their experience at the Oceana Dice 24 September 2026.

No reviews yet

Be the first to share your experience with the community!

Suggest an edit

Spotted an error or missing detail about the Oceana Dice 24 September 2026? Help us improve.

Nearby Races

Explore other exciting events happening in this same region.

Nelson Mandela Marathon - International athletes

Nelson Mandela Marathon - International athletes

location_on Cape Town, Western Cape, ZA

calendar_today Oct 18, 2026

Nelson Mandela Marathon – South African residents

Nelson Mandela Marathon – South African residents

location_on Cape Town, Western Cape, ZA

calendar_today Oct 18, 2026

Seadog Race #

Seadog Race #

location_on Fish Hoek, Western Cape, ZA

calendar_today Oct 02, 2026

Cape Town Marathon 2027 (2027南非开普敦马拉松)

Cape Town Marathon 2027 (2027南非开普敦马拉松)

location_on Cape Town, Western Cape, ZA

calendar_today May 23, 2027

Recommended for You

Hand-picked events we think you’ll love.

AIM 2026

Oct 25, 2026

AIM 2026

Join Ghanaians, the people generally described as amongst the friendliest in the world, as we take bold steps to improv…

Read more
Challenge ISRAMAN 2027

Jan 29, 2027

Challenge ISRAMAN 2027

A beautiful swim in the crystal clear 22 degree waters of the Red Sea will launch you energized on the short run to the…

Read more
Challenge Vieux Boucau PRO field

Oct 10, 2026

Challenge Vieux Boucau PRO field

Challenge Vieux Boucau is a vibrant triathlon set in the heart of the Landes coast, offering an unforgettable race expe…

Read more
KIDS - Kids

Apr 10, 2027

KIDS - Kids

l y a des courses où l’on vient pour faire un chrono. Et puis il y a L’Hourcancilloise. Un événement où tu arrives avec…

Read more

Get race deals & updates

Subscribe to our newsletter for curated race picks and discounts.